Delegation

Representative Steven Smith, Delegation Chair

District Eleven (FLOTERIAL): Acworth, Charlestown, Goshen, Langdon, Lempster and Washington

Name Address Phone NH State House Standing Committees
Steven Smith, Chair PO Box 624, Charlestown, NH 03603 603 826-5940 Transportation, Member
Representative Skip Rollins, Delegation Vice Chair

District Six: Newport and Unity

Name Address Phone Delegation Committees NH State House Standing Committes
Skip Rollins, Vice Chair 5 Willow Street, Newport, NH 03773 603 863-6340   State-Federal Relations & Veterans Affairs, Member
Representative Andrew O'Hearne, Delegation Clerk

District Three: Claremont Ward One

Name Address Phone Delegation Committes NH State House Standing Committees
Andrew S. O'Hearne, Clerk 120 Main Street, Claremont, NH 03743 603 558-1038 Criminal Justice Coordinating Committee Criminal Justice & Public Safety, Member
Representative Thomas Laware

District Eight: Charlestown

Name Address Phone Delegation Committees NH State House Standing Committees
Tom Laware 398 River Road, Charlestown, NH 03603 603 826-3137 Executive Finance Committee, Chair Transportation, Member
Representative Judy ARON

District Seven: Acworth, Goshen, Langdon, Lempster and Washington

Name Address Phone Delegation Committees
Judy Aron 266 Forest Road, South Acworth, NH 03607 603 843-5908 Executive Finance Committee, Vice Chair; Nursing Home Trust Fund Committee
Linda Tanner

District Nine (FLOTERIAL): Cornish, Croydon, Grantham, Newport, Plainfield, Springfield, Sunapee and Unity

Name Address Phone Delegation Committees NH State House Standing Committees
Linda Tanner PO Box 267, Georges Mills, NH 03751 603 763-4471 Executive Finance Committee, Clerk; UNHCE Advisory Council Education, Clerk
Representative John Callum

District Six: Newport and Unity

Name Address Delegation Committees NH State House Standing Committees
John Callum 1195 2nd NH Turnpike, Newport, NH 03773-7610 Executive Finance Committee Labor, Industrial & Rehabilitative Services, Member
Representative Brian Sullivan

District One: Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield and Springfield

Name Address Phone Delegation Committees NH State House Standing Committees
Brian Sullivan 642 Olde Farms Road, Grantham, NH 03753 603 381-7889
Executive Finance Committee
Labor, Industrial & Rehabilitative Services, Chair
Representative John Cloutier

District Ten (FLOTERIAL): Claremont Wards 1-3

Name Address Phone NH State House Standing Committees
John Cloutier 10 Spruce Avenue, Apt 1, Claremont, NH 03743-5306 603 542-6190 Public Works & Highways, Chair
Representative Gates Lucas

District Two: Croydon and Sunapee

Name Address NH State House Standing Committees
Gates Lucas 34 River Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 Resources, Recreation & Development, Member
Representative Gary Merchant

District Four: Claremont Ward 2

Name Address Phone NH State House Standing Committees
Gary Merchant 272 Pleasant Street, Claremont, NH 03743 603 542-2228 Executive Departments & Administration, Member

Representative Lee Walker Oxenham

District One: Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield and Springfield

Name Address Phone Delegation Committees NH State House Standing Committees
Lee Oxenham 92 Methodist Hill Road, Plainfield, NH 03781 603 727-9368 Conservation District Board of Supervisors  
Representative Walter Stapleton

District Five: Claremont Ward 3

Name Address Phone NH State House Standing Committees
Walter A. Stapleton 90 Veterans Park Road, Claremont, NH 03743 603 542-8656 (Home/Work); 603 995-1034 (Cell) Health, Human Services & Elderly Affairs, Member